FANDOM


Survivor: Fiji
FijiLogo
Season Information
Season No.: 14
Filming Location: Macuata, Vanua Levu, Fiji
No. of Episodes: 14
No. of Days: 39
No. of Survivors: 20
Winner: Jaylen Trevino
Runner(s)-Up: Liberty Wilkerson
Clyde James
Tribes: Buka
Kama Tiko
Siga
Vula
Season Chronology
Previous: Japan
Next: Heroes vs Villains
Survivor: Fiji is the 14th season of Mateo's Survivor Series.

The season was won by Jaylen Trevino in a 6-5-0 vote against Liberty Wilkerson and Clyde James, who chose the winner between the other 2.

Twists

  • Hidden Immunity Idol: The Hidden Immunity Idols for this season will look different from each other, making it more difficult for the players to know if the idols are real or fake. Also, for the first time, the idols will be hidden in challenges, while the clues will be hidden at camp.
  • Tribe Expansion: As in Survivor: All Stars, a third tribe will be introduced at some point in the pre-merge stage of the game. The Siga tribe was introduced on Day 7, and wore yellow
  • Legacy Advantage: While the tribes were allowed to grab supplies for the game, an envelope containing the Legacy Advantage was up for grabs. It would grant its holder an advantage in the game, given that he or she makes it to Day 36. If he or she is eliminated before Day 36, the advantage must be willed to another player. The holder of this advantage will have the choice between to use the advantage or wait for Day 39, if he/she makes it. If the player uses the advantage at final 6 he or she will be immune like a hidden immunity idol. If he waits for Day 39, he will be given one vote to win in the final 3. If he or she is eliminated Days 37-38, the player will be allowed to cast 2 votes for a winner.

Castaways

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Expanded Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe
Jordan S14
Jordan Romero
45, Rio Rancho, NM
Buka 1st Voted Out
Day 3
7
Jerry S14
Jerry Clay
48, Arlington, TX
Buka 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
8
Nicole S14
Nicole Frazier
44, Taos, NM
Kama Tiko Buka 3rd Voted Out
Day 10
5
Hudson S14
Hudson Bradley
28, Pasadena, CA
Kama Tiko Buka 4th Voted Out
Day 13
5
Jocelyn S14
Jocelyn Maynard
25, Conway, AK
Buka Siga 5th Voted Out
Day 15
4
Mollie S14
Mollie Molina
29, New Haven, CT
Buka Buka 6th Voted Out
Day 17
4
Clint S14
Clint Watson
32, Flint, MI
Buka Siga Buka 7th Voted Out
Day 19
8
Rebecca S14
Rebecca Eaton
24, Tallahassee, FL
Kama Tiko Siga Buka Vula 8th Voted Out
Day 21
7
Maddox S14
Maddox Villa
33, Vernal, NV
Kama Tiko Kama Tiko Kama Tiko 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
6
Cameron S14
Cameron Woodward
30, Ames, IA
Buka Kama Tiko Kama Tiko 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
6
Joey S14
Joey Reynolds
35. Knoxville, TN
Kama Tiko Siga Kama Tiko 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 29
7
Deja S14
Deja Cisneros
32, Portland, OR
Kama Tiko Siga Buka 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 31
4
Meagan S14
Meagan Duncan
27, Beverly Hills, CA
Kama Tiko Siga Buka 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
6
Alayna S14
Alayna McBride
30, Broken Arrow, OK
Kama Tiko Kama Tiko Kama Tiko 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 35
6
Chandler S14
Chandler Medina
30, Austin, TX
Kama Tiko Kama Tiko Buka 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
9
Destinee S14
Destinee Figueroa
32, Palm Springs, CA
Buka Buka Kama Tiko 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
9
Zackery S14
Zackery Potter
33, Chicago, IL
Kama Tiko Kama Tiko Buka 17th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
5
Clyde S14
Clyde James
27, Silver Spring, MD
Buka Buka Buka Second Runner-Up
10th Jury Member
Day 39
4
Liberty S14
Liberty Wilkerson
30, Marietta, GA
Buka Kama Tiko Kama Tiko Runner-Up 8
Jaylen S14
Jaylen Trevino
31, York, PA
Buka Buka Kama Tiko Sole Survivor 14

Episode Guide

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 TBA Kama Tiko Jordan 7-3 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Kama Tiko
2 TBA Kama Tiko Kama Tiko Jerry 8-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3 TBA None Kama Tiko Nicole 5-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 10
Siga
4 TBA Kama Tiko Siga Hudson 4-1 4th Voted Out
Day 13
Buka Kama Tiko
5 TBA Buka Buka Jocelyn 3-2-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
Kama Tiko Kama Tiko
6 TBA Kama Tiko Mollie 3-1 6th Voted Out
Day 17
Siga
7 TBA Kama Tiko Clint 6-1 7th Voted Out
Day 19
8 TBA None Joey Rebecca 7-6 8th Voted Out
Day 21
9 TBA Jaylen, Zackery,
Alayna, Deja,
Maddox, Joey
Destinee Maddox 6-4-2 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
10 TBA Clyde,
Meagan, Zackery,
Deja, Chandler
Deja Cameron 6-5 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
11 TBA Deja,
Jaylen, Chandler,
Joey, Meagan
Alayna Joey 4-0 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 29
Clyde
12 TBA Destinee,
Chandler,
Clyde
Meagan Deja 4-3-2 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 31
13 TBA Clyde
(Jaylen, Chandler,
Zackery)
Zackery Meagan 6-2 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
Jaylen
(Clyde, Destinee,
Liberty)
Jaylen Alayna 4-3 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 35
14 TBA Destinee Chandler 4-2 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
(Liberty,
Clyde)
Liberty Destinee 3-2 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
(Destinee,
Jaylen)
None Liberty Zackery 3-1 17th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Clyde 6-5-0 Second Runner-Up
10th Jury Member
Day 39
Liberty Runner-Up
Jaylen Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: Fiji Voting History
Original Tribes Expanded Tribes Switched
Tribes
Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Voted Off: Jordan S14
Jordan
Jerry S14
Jerry
Nicole S14
Nicole
Hudson S14
Hudson
Jocelyn S14
Jocelyn
Mollie S14
Mollie
Clint S14
Clint
Rebecca S14
Rebecca
Maddox S14
Maddox
Cameron S14
Cameron
Joey S14
Joey
Deja S14
Deja
Meagan S14
Meagan
Alayna S14
Alayna
Chandler S14
Chandler
Destinee S14
Destinee
Zackery S14
Zackery
Clyde S14
Clyde
Liberty S14
Liberty
Jaylen S14
Jaylen
Vote: 7-3 8-1 5-1 4-1 3-2-1 3-1 6-1 7-6 6-4-2 6-5 4-0 4-3-2 6-2 4-3 4-2 3-2 3-1 6-5-0
Jaylen Jordan Jerry Nicole Hudson Mollie Rebecca Joey Chandler Joey Deja Meagan Alayna Chandler Destinee Zackery Jury Vote
Liberty Jordan Jerry Rebecca Maddox Chandler Joey Alayna Meagan Alayna Chandler Zackery Zackery Jury Vote Liberty Jury Vote
Clyde Jordan Jerry Nicole Hudson Mollie Clint Rebecca Joey Chandler Joey Deja Meagan Alayna Chandler Destinee Zackery Jury Vote Jaylen
Zackery Clint Jaylen Jaylen Cameron Liberty Deja Meagan Destinee Liberty Destinee Jaylen Jaylen
Destinee Jordan Jerry Nicole Hudson Mollie Rebecca Maddox Chandler Joey Alayna Meagan Alayna Chandler Zackery Liberty
Chandler Clint Jaylen Jaylen Cameron Liberty Deja Meagan Destinee Liberty Jaylen
Alayna Rebecca Maddox Cameron Liberty Destinee Clyde Destinee Liberty
Meagan Jocelyn Clint Jaylen Maddox Cameron Liberty Destinee Clyde Liberty
Deja Clint Clint Jaylen Maddox Cameron Liberty Destinee Jaylen
Joey Jocelyn Jaylen Jaylen Cameron Liberty Jaylen
Cameron Jordan Jerry Rebecca Maddox Chandler Liberty
Maddox Rebecca Jaylen Jaylen
Rebecca Clint Clint Jaylen
Clint Jordan Jerry Jocelyn Clyde
Mollie Jordan Jerry Nicole Hudson Clyde
Jocelyn Jaylen Jerry Joey
Hudson Nicole Mollie
Nicole Hudson
Jerry Jaylen Jocelyn
Jordan Jaylen

Trivia

  • This is the second season to feature an auxiliary tribe.
  • This is the second season to have the third placer to determine the winner between the two other in Final Tribal.
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.