FANDOM


Survivor: Mexico
Mexico Logo
Season Information
Season No.: 18
Filming Location: Guadalupe Island, Mexico, North America
No. of Episodes: 14
No. of Days: 39
No. of Survivors: 18
Winner: Ezra Miller
Runner(s)-Up: Bret Holmes
Andrew Fischer
Tribes: Balsas
Yaqui
Season Chronology
Previous: Tokelau
Next: Myanmar
Survivor: Mexico is the 18th season of Mateo's Survivor Series.

Ezra Miller was one of the biggest physical threats in the season and when he was rocked out he fought his way back in the game and managed to make final 3 and win against Bret Holmes and Andrew Fischer in a 4-3-2 vote.

Twists Edit

  • Hidden Immunity Idol: The idols will be inconsistently hidden at camp, in challenges, and even at Tribal Council.
  • Redemption Island: Redemption Island returned this season, but with new tweaks. During "group duels," or duels that have more than two competitors, only one winner stays, sending all the other contestants home.

Castaways Edit

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Redemption
Island Status
Votes
Against
Original Tribe Merged Tribe
Dorian S18
Dorian Crowe
28, Bismarck, ND
Yaqui 1st Voted Out
Day 3
1st Eliminated
Day 6
7
Lakeisha S18
Lakeisha Barber
32, Franklin, TN
Balsas 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
2nd Eliminated
Day 9
5
Sasha S18
Sasha Cusack
32, Aztec, NM
Yaqui 4th Voted Out
Day 11
3rd Eliminated
Day 12
5
Kassidy S18
Kassidy Boulder
34, Biloxi, MS
Yaqui 5th Voted Out
Day 13
4th Eliminated
Day 14
5
Kolby S18
Kolby Carstone
27, El Paso, TX
Yaqui 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
5th Eliminated
Day 16
7
Daniel S18
Daniel Whittle
33, Chandler, AZ
Balsas 6th Voted Out
Day 15
6th Eliminated
Day 18
6
Marissa S18
Marissa Hendrix
29, Scottsdale, AZ
Yaqui Ocixem 8th Voted Out
Day 19
7th Elimimated
1st Jury Member
Day 24
10
Amos S18
Amos Reyes
29, Albuquerque, NM
Balsas 7th Voted Out
Day 17
1st Returnee
Day 18
14
9th Voted Out
Day 21
8th Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
Ayden S18
Ayden Mendez
28, Dallas, TX
Balsas 11th Voted Out
Day 26
9th Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
9
Natasha S18
Natasha Temple
25, Orlando, FL
Balsas 10th Voted Out
Day 23
10th Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 29
7
Elyse S18
Elyse Dickens
28, Santa Monica, CA
Balsas 13th Voted Out
Day 31
11th Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 32
7
Keegan S18
Keegan McCall
29, Gettysburg, PA
Yaqui 12th Voted Out
Day 28
12th Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 35
5
Morgan S18
Morgan Preston
27, Malibu, CA
Yaqui 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
11
Charlie S18
Charlie Hebert
28, Buffalo, NY
Yaqui 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
15
Alexa S18
Alexa Stuart
20, Oakland, CA
Balsas 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
10
Andrew S18
Andrew Fischer
28, Miami, FL
Yaqui Second
Runner-Up
4
Bret S18
Bret Holmes
27, San Antonio, TX
Balsas Runner-Up 4
Ezra S18
Ezra Miller
26, Lancaster, PA
Balsas Eliminated
Day 34
2nd Returnee
Day 35
6
Sole Survivor

Episode Guide Edit

Episode Redemption Island Duel Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Inhabitant Challenger Eliminated Finish Reward Immunity
1 TBA Yaqui Balsas Dorian 7-2 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 TBA Dorian Balsas Kolby 7-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 TBA Dorian Kolby Kolby 1st Eliminated
Day 6
Yaqui Lakeisha 5-3-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
4 TBA Kolby Lakeisha Lakeisha 2nd Eliminated
Day 9
Balsas Sasha 5-2 4th Voted Out
Day 11
5 TBA Kolby Sasha Sasha 3rd Eliminated
Day 12
Balsas Kassidy 3-2-1 5th Voted Out
Day 13
6 TBA Kolby Kassidy Kassidy 4th Eliminated
Day 14
Yaqui Daniel 6-2 6th Voted Out
Day 15
7 TBA Kolby Daniel Kolby 5th Eliminated
Day 16
Yaqui Amos 6-1 7th Voted Out
Day 17
8 TBA Daniel Amos Daniel 6th Eliminated
Day 18
None Amos Marissa 7-4-1 8th Voted Out
Day 19
Amos 1st Returnee
Day 18
9 TBA Marissa Charlie,
Andrew, Ezra,
Elyse, Alexa
(Amos)
1
Ezra Amos 8-2-1 9th Voted Out
Day 21
Keegan,
Andrew, Elyse,
Alexa, Charlie
Bret Natasha 7-3 10th Voted Out
Day 23
10 TBA Marissa Amos Marissa 7th Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 24
Ayden,
Alexa,
Bret
(Ezra,
Elyse)
Keegan Ayden 5-4 11th Voted Out
Day 26
Natasha Amos 8th Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
11 TBA Natasha Ayden Ayden 9th Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
Ezra
(Bret,
Elyse,
Alexa)
Andrew Keegan 4-02 12th Voted Out
Day 28
12 TBA Natasha Keegan Natasha 10th Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 29
Ezra
(Bret,
Alexa, Elyse)
Morgan Elyse 5-2 13th Voted Out
Day 31
13 TBA Keegan Elyse Elyse 11th Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 32
Bret
(Alexa,
Andrew,
Ezra)
Charlie Ezra 3-3
2-2
Lottery3
Eliminated
Day 34
14 TBA Keegan Ezra Keegan 12th Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 35
None Charlie Morgan 3-2-1 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
Ezra 2nd Returnee
Day 35
Bret Charlie 4-1 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Bret Alexa 2-1-1 16th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Andrew 4-3-2 Second Runner-Up
Bret Runner-Up
Ezra Sole Survivor
Notes:

^1 Amos was not selected during the Reward Challenge and joined the winning team.
^2 Ezra played a Hidden Immunity Idol on himself. He negated 4 votes.
^3 With a deadlocked tie between Alexa and Morgan, all the other non-immune contestants were forced to draw rocks. The player who drew the odd-colored rock - Ezra- was eliminated.

Voting History Edit

Survivor: Mexico Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Voted Off: Dorian S18
Dorian
Kolby S18
Kolby
Lakeisha S18
Lakeisha
Sasha S18
Sasha
Kassidy S18
Kassidy
Daniel S18
Daniel
Amos S18
Amos
Marissa S18
Marissa
Amos S18
Amos
Natasha S18
Natasha
Ayden S18
Ayden
Keegan S18
Keegan
Elyse S18
Elyse
Tie Deadlock Ezra S18
Ezra
Morgan S18
Morgan
Charlie S18
Charlie
Alexa S18
Alexa
Andrew S18
Andrew
Bret S18
Bret
Ezra S18
Ezra
Vote: 7-2 7-1 5-3-1 5-2 3-2-1 6-2 6-1 7-4-1 8-2-1 7-3 5-4 4-02 5-2 3-3 2-2 Lottery 3-2-1 4-1 2-1-1 4-3-2
Ezra4 Lakeisha Daniel Amos Marissa Amos Natasha Charlie Keegan Elyse Morgan Morgan Eliminated Morgan Charlie Alexa Jury Vote
Bret Alexa Daniel Amos Marissa Amos Natasha Charlie Keegan Elyse Morgan Morgan Morgan Charlie Ezra
Andrew Dorian Kolby Sasha Marissa Marissa Amos Natasha Ayden Ezra Elyse Alexa Alexa Bret Charlie Alexa
Alexa Lakeisha Daniel Amos Charlie Amos Morgan Ayden Keegan Charlie Morgan Morgan Morgan Charlie Andrew Bret
Charlie Dorian Kolby Sasha Kassidy Marissa Elyse Natasha Ayden Ezra Elyse Alexa Alexa Alexa Andrew Bret
Morgan Dorian Kolby Sasha Kassidy Marissa Elyse Natasha Ayden Ezra Elyse Alexa Alexa Alexa Andrew
Elyse Lakeisha Daniel Amos Charlie Amos Morgan Charlie Keegan Charlie Eliminated Ezra
Keegan Dorian Kolby Sasha Marissa Marissa Amos Natasha Ayden Ezra Eliminated Ezra
Ayden Lakeisha Daniel Amos Marissa Amos Natasha Charlie Eliminated Ezra
Natasha Lakeisha Daniel Amos Charlie Amos Morgan Eliminated Andrew
Amos1 Bret Ayden Ezra Ayden Ayden Eliminated Ezra
Marissa Dorian Kolby Sasha Kassidy Charlie Eliminated Bret
Daniel Bret Ayden Eliminated
Kassidy Dorian Kolby Andrew Keegan Eliminated
Sasha Dorian Kolby Andrew Eliminated
Lakeisha Bret Eliminated
Kolby Kassidy Marissa Eliminated
Dorian Kassidy Eliminated
Notes:

^1 This contestant re-entered to the game through Redemption Island.
^2 Ezra played a Hidden Immunity Idol. He negated 4 votes.
^3 With a deadlocked tie between Alexa and Morgan, all the other non-immune contestants were forced to draw rocks. The player who drew the odd-colored rock - Ezra- was eliminated.
^4 This contestant re-entered to the game through Redemption Island.

Trivia Edit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.